Network Switch Poe SC Connector Dual Fiber Industrial Switch Hub With 2 RJ45 Ports
1 piece
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Network Switch Poe SC Connector Dual Fiber Industrial Switch Hub With 2 RJ45 Ports
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE、RoHS、FCC
Model Number: IM-PS120GE/SC
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: One unit device and one user manual are inside one box , sealed and well protected.
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal, L/C, MoneyGram, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 6000 pcs per month
Specifications
Product Name: Network Switch Poe Industrial Switch Hub
Transmission Rate: Gigabit
Ports: 1 * SC Dual Fiber Port + 2 * RJ45 Ports
Function: Support PoE 15.4W/30W
Power Supply: DC 48-52 V
Size: 113.8 X 93 X 34.9mm
Product Description

Network Switch Poe SC Connector Dual Fiber Industrial Switch Hub With 2 RJ45 Ports

 

 
Introduction

IM-FP122GE series is the 10/100/1000 Mbps industrial POE fiber switch, comply with IEEE802.3af/at, power on POE IP cameras through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, meet IP44 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

 
Key Features

  • Support power on POE IP cameras through the wireless access point (AP) of 5 categories of Ethernet cable.
  • IEEE 802.3af power on to 1 ~ 2 RJ45 ports
  • 2x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  • 1x 1000Mbps SFP fiber port
  • 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  • Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  • Max power to15.4W under af standard, 30W under at standard to each PoE port
  • Detect the PoE models of electrical equipments.
  • A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  • Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c

 

 

Industry Standards

  1. EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
  2. EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8
  3. Traffic Control: NEMA-TS2
  4. Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6
  5. Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32
  6. Shock:IEC 60068-2-27
  7. Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4


Specification

Product Name 10/100/1000Mbps Industrial POE Fiber Switch (1F+2TP)
Model No. IM-FP122GE
Port

1x 1000Mpbs SFP port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

2x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode:storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

POE power supply input voltage: 48V (max 52V),

Single PoE power supply output power: 15.4W (port 1~2)

(802.3at standards required special instructions)

Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2

Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark ,commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell:Corrugated metal shell

Safety class:IP44

Dimension:114.8 x 114 x 60mm

Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1 year; 5 years repairing

 

FAQ

Q: Do you provide OEM service?

A: Yes, we provide OEM service. If you have requirements about the customized product, we also provide it.

 

Q: Do you have CE, FCC, ROHS?

A: Yes.

 

Q: How do you guarantee the quality?

A: we absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. Always a pre-production sample before mass production; 48 hours aging test before delivery. Always final Inspection before shipment;

 

Packaging And Delivery

One 22*16*6cm box includes one media converter, one user manual, and one warranty card.

Lead Time: usually three to five days, it depends on the quantity.

 

Application
Network Switch Poe SC Connector Dual Fiber Industrial Switch Hub With 2 RJ45 Ports 0

 

Photo
Network Switch Poe SC Connector Dual Fiber Industrial Switch Hub With 2 RJ45 Ports 1

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)