Metal 4 Port POE Switch For Security Camera System
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Metal 4 Port POE Switch For Security Camera System
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: IM-FP222FE
High Light:

Metal 4 Port Industrial Unmanaged POE Switch

,

Security Camera Industrial Unmanaged POE Switch

,

Metal 4 port poe switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: One unit device and one user manual are inside one box , sealed and well protected.
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal, D/P, D/A, L/C, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 6000 per month
Specifications
Product Name: 10/100 Mbps 4 Port Industrial Poe Switch10/100 Mbps 4 Port Industrial Poe Switch
Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps
Operating Temperature: -40℃~ +85℃
Color: Black
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
POE Standard: AT/AF
Input Voltage: DC48V-52V
Material: Metal
Product Description

10/100 Mbps 4 Port Industrial Poe Switch With 2 SFP Slot For Security Camera System

 

Introduction
IM-FP222FE series is the 10/100 Mbps industrial POE fiber switch, comply with IEEE802.3af/at, power on POE IP cameras through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, meet IP40 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.
 
Key Features

  • Support power on POE IP cameras through the wireless access point (AP) of 5 categories of Ethernet cable.
  • IEEE 802.3af /at power on to 1 ~ 4 RJ45 ports
  • 2 x 10/100Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  • 2 x 100Mbps SFP fiber ports
  • 4KV Ethernet surge protection, ad
  • apt to a harsh outdoor environment
  • Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  • Max power to15.4W under af standard, 30W under at standard to each PoE port
  • Detect the PoE models of electrical equipments.
  • A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  • Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c

 

Specification

Product Name 10/100Mbps Industrial POE Fiber Switch (2F+2TP)
Model No. IM-FP222FE
Port

2 x 100Mpbs SFP port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

2 x 10/100M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode: storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

POE power supply input voltage: 48V (max 52V),

Single PoE power supply output power: 15.4W (port 1~4)

(802.3at standards required special instructions)

Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control: NEMA-TS2

Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark, commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell: Corrugated metal shell

Safety class: IP40

Dimension: 113.8 x 93 x 34.9mm

Mounting method: Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1 year; 5 years repairing

 

Packaging

1. One product, one user manual, and one warranty card are inside one box.

2. Twenty pieces of boxes are in one carton.

 

FAQ

Q: What's your MOQ?

A: 1 piece

 

Q: What is the warranty time?

A: Three years for industrial fiber switch and SFP transceiver. Lifetime repair service is provided.

 

Q: How long is the lead time?

A: Usually 3-5 days, but need to check when you process orders.

 

Q: Do you provide OEM service?

A: Yes, we provide OEM service. If you have requirements about a customized product, we also provide it.

 

Q: What can you buy from us?

A: Industrial Fiber Switch, DVI/SDI Video Optical Converter, POE Fiber Switch, Fiber Media Converter, SFP Transceiver

 

Application
Metal 4 Port POE Switch For Security Camera System 0 

 

Photo

Metal 4 Port POE Switch For Security Camera System 1

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)