FC Port 1310nm Cctv Camera Video Converter , BNC To Fiber Media Converter Rack Mounted
1 pair
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
FC Port 1310nm Cctv Camera Video Converter , BNC To Fiber Media Converter Rack Mounted
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: OM610-4V↑WT/R
High Light:

1310nm Cctv Camera Video Converter

,

FC port BNC To Fiber Media Converter

,

1310nm BNC To Fiber Media Converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 pair in a box, 1.26kg(G.W)
Delivery Time: 4~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 pairs per week
Specifications
Product Name: Video Fiber Optical Converter
Video: 4ch, BNC Port
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm, Single Mode
Fiber: FC, ST/SC Optional
Vlotage: DC5V
Weight: 1.26 Kg/pair, G.W.
Size: 179mm ×128.5mm ×28.5mm
Warranty: 1 Year
Product Description

4ch Cctv Camera Video Converter BNC To Fiber Media Converter Rack Mountable

 

Overview

 

Name: optical video transmitter and receiver

Model: OM610-4V↑WT/R, we support your model

Function: transmit 4ch video signals on optical fiber

Distance: 20Km to 80KM on single mode fiber, 1km on multimode fiber

 

Features

 

  • Hot plug-and-play with switch power supply
  • Low optical link loss – max 30dB
  • Robust metal case
  • Available in standalone and 3U rack

 

Technical Parameters

 

Optical
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber Single mode (9/125um) 20Km, multimode (50/125um) 1Km, ( 62.5/125um) 500m
Receiving sensitivity -30dBm
Interface FC standard, ST/SC optional
Video
Channel Quantity 4ch, from camera to control center
Compatible Systems NTSC/PAL/SECAM
Impedance/Voltage BNC 75Ω (unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
Differential Gain < ±1%
Differential Phase < ±1
S/N ratio >60dB(weighting)(8 bit)
Interface BNC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical
Operating voltage DC 5V1A
Operating temperature -20℃~+70℃
Storage temperature -45℃~+85℃
Humidity 0~95%non-condensing
Dimension-standalone 179mm ×128.5mm ×28.5mm
Weight 0.40kg/piece (Net Weight), 1.26 kg/pair (Gross Weight)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ordering Information

 

A Audio
D Data
K Alarm (I/O, contact closure)
P Telephone
E Ethernet
M,W M-Multi-mode, W-Single mode
S,U S-1310nm, U-1550nm
T,R T -Transmitter, R-Receiver
FC,ST,SC,LC Fiber connector type
↑,↓, ↑↓ ↑- forward (from TX to RX), ↓ - reverse (from RX to TX), ↑↓- bidirectional
1,2,3, Digits ahead of signal-quantity of required channel
05, 20, 40 Digits next to fiber connector-working distance
 
OM610-4V↑WT/R-FC20 4ch video Tx, single-mode, single fiber, 20Km, FC connector
OM610-4V↑MT/R-FC1 4ch video Tx, multi-mode, single fiber, 1Km, FC connector

 

Application

 

  • Military monitoring (frontier defense, national defense)
  • Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical plant, railway, etc.)

  • City traffic monitoring system

FC Port 1310nm Cctv Camera Video Converter , BNC To Fiber Media Converter Rack Mounted 0

 

Product Images

 

FC Port 1310nm Cctv Camera Video Converter , BNC To Fiber Media Converter Rack Mounted 1

 

FC Port 1310nm Cctv Camera Video Converter , BNC To Fiber Media Converter Rack Mounted 2

 

FC Port 1310nm Cctv Camera Video Converter , BNC To Fiber Media Converter Rack Mounted 3

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)