Dual Fiber Multimode 550m Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch With Four RJ45 Ports
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
Dual Fiber Multimode 550m Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch With Four RJ45 Ports
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: TA714-GE/M05
High Light:

Four RJ45 Ports Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch

,

550m Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch

,

550m ethernet to fiber switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/A, D/P, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 6000 sets per month
Specifications
Name: Multimode Fiber Switch
Distance: 550m
Fiber Connector: SC
Color: Black
Power Supply: 5V1A
Warranty: One Year
Product Description

Gigabit Ethernet Dual Fiber Multimode Fiber Switch With Four RJ45 Ports

 

Introduction

TA714-GE 1 fiber to 4 UTP Multimode Fiber Switch uses 1*9 fiber modules which supports multimode, dual fiber. The transmission distance is 550m max on MMF. Standard in-stock fiber interface is SC. LC, ST and FC available upon requests.
 
Key Features

  1. 1 x 1000M multimode dual fiber port

  2. 4 x10/100/1000M auto-sensing Half/Full duplex RJ45 ports
  3. 1M buffer memory
  4. 8K MAC address

  5. 9k Byte jumbo

  6. Apply to 802.3az (EEE) energy Ethernet

  7. Support nonpolarity 5VDC power input

 
Specification

 

Network Standard IEEE802.3i 10BASET, IEEE802.3u100BASETX, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.1af
Rj45 Port 4 x 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports
Fiber Port 1 x 1000M multimode dual fiber port
Distance MM: 550m, Dual fiber
Optical interface SC
Ethernet Interface 4 x MDI/MDIX RJ45 ports
Transmission Mode Store and forward
System Switching Broadband 6Gbps
Power Supply DC5V 1A (external power)
Operating Temperature 0℃~+50℃
Storage Temperature -10℃~+65℃
Humidity 30%~90% non-condensing
Dimension 118mm ×100mm ×28mm
Weight 0.78 kg (Gross Weight)


Application
 

  1. Where 1 FX needs to be extended to several copper ports

  2. 1 fiber source to multi-users

  3. Offices and work groups

  4. Schools

  5. Power supply stations

Dual Fiber Multimode 550m Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch With Four RJ45 Ports 0

 

Order Details

 

TA714-GE/M2-SC 10/100/1000Mbps, 1 fiber to 4 UTP, dual fiber, MMF, SC, 550m
TA714-GE/S20-SC 10/100/1000Mbps, 1 fiber to 4 UTP, single fiber, SMF, SC, 20Km
TA714S/U-GE/S20-SC 10/100/1000Mbps,1 fiber to 4 UTP, single fiber, SMF, SC, 20Km
TA712-GE/S20-SC 10/100/1000Mbps, 1 fiber to 2 UTP, dual fiber, SMF, SC, 20Km
TA717-GE/S20-SC 10/100/1000Mbps, 1 fiber to 7 UTP, dual fiber, SMF, SC, 20Km
TA723-GE/S20-SC 10/100/1000Mbps, 2 fiber to 3 UTP, dual fiber, SMF, SC, 20Km
TA726-GE/S20-SC 10/100/1000Mbps, 2 fiber to 6 UTP, dual fiber, SMF, SC, 20Km
TA732-GE/S20-SC 10/100/1000Mbps, 3 fiber to 2 UTP, dual fiber, SMF, SC, 20Km
Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)