850nm Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter
1 Pcs
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
850nm Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: TA343-PSE-GE
High Light:

850nm Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter

,

48VDC Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter

,

850nm lc to ethernet converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton. 0.5KG/pcs
Delivery Time: 3~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1500 Pcs per week
Specifications
Product Name: POE Media Converter Ethernet To Fiber
Fiber: LC, SC/ST/FC Optional
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
PoE Pin: 1/2 (V+),3/6 (V-)
Dimension: 135mm(L) X 90mm(W) X 28mm(H)
Weight: Net Weight: 0.3kg
Warranty: 1 Year
Product Description

Gigabit Based LC Fiber Optic To Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000M 48V Grey

 

Product Introduction

 

Olycom 10/100/1000Mbps POE PSE PD Ethernet to fiber media converter features below

 

  • IEEE 802.3af/at Power Sourcing Ethernet (PSE) functionality on the twisted pair port
  • Supplying both data and electric current to devices
  • Widely used in WiFi access points, VoIP phones and IP security cameras
  • Unique premium aluminum compact case

 

Key Features

  1. 1 x 10/100/1000Base-TX port for data and power
  2. External power supply
  3. 1 x 1000Base-FX or SX fiber port
  4. Support AVB

  5. Link fault pass through (LFPT)
  6. IEEE802.3af/at compliant

 

Technical Parameters

 

Standard IEEE802.3(10Mbps), IEEE802.3u (100Mbps), IEEE802.3z(1000Mbps), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree, IEEE802.3af PoE/PSE
10/100/1000BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
1000BASE-FX 50/125um(1Km), 62.5/125um MMF (550m), 9/125um SMF (20/40/60/80/100km)
Conversion Mode / Delay Time Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX

 

Fiber Connector LC standard, SC/FC optional
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Input Voltage 48VDC/1A external power supply
Power Consumption <2.5W
PoE pin assignment 1/2 (V+),3/6 (V-)
PoE Output -48V, 0.54A, 25W
MTBF 50,000 hours
BER <1/1000000000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAC Address Table 4K
Buffer Size 1.75M
Operation Temperature 0℃~50℃
Storage Temperature -20℃~85℃
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending
Dimensions and Weight 135mm(L) x 90mm(W) x 28mm(H), Net weight : 0.3kg, Gross weight : 0.5kg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Application

 

  • Schools, Offices, Cyber bars
  • FTTX Projects

850nm Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter 0

  • Telecommunication Networks

850nm Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter 1

 

Ordering Details

 

TA343-PSE-GE PSE/PoE fiber media converter, 10/100/1000Mbps, single port, 220VAC in -48VDC out, 25W, without SFP module
TA343-PSE-GE/ M05-LC PSE/PoE fiber media converter, 10/100/1000Mbps , single port, 220VAC in -48VDC out, 25W, MMF, dual fiber, 1310nm, 550M, LC
TA543-PSE-GE/ S20- SC PSE/PoE fiber media converter, 10/100/1000Mbps , single port, 220VAC in -48VDC out, 25W, SMF, single fiber, 1310nm / 1550nm, 20Km, SC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

850nm Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter 2

 

Product Images

 

850nm Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter 3

850nm Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter 4

850nm Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter 5

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)