6Gbps Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
6Gbps Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: TA724-GE/XX
High Light:

6Gbps Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch

,

6Gbps switch hub fiber optic

,

8K MAC address Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Neutral packing
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/A, D/P, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 6000 sets per month
Specifications
Name: 4 Port Fiber Optic Switch
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000M
MAC Address: 8K
Warranty: One Year
Power Supply: 5V1A
Dimension: 118mm ×100mm ×28mm
Product Description

4 Port Fiber Optic Switch Gigabit Ethernet 2 Fiber To 4 UTP Optical Hub
 

Introduction

 

TA724-GE 2 fiber to 4 UTP 4 Port Fiber Optic Switch uses SFP fiber modules which supports multimode or single mode dual fiber, bi-directional single fiber. The transmission distance is 2km max on MMF and 120km max on SMF. Standard in-stock fiber interface is LC. SC, ST and FC available upon requests.
 
Key Features

 

  1. 2 x 1000M SFP ports

  2. 4 x10/100/1000M auto-sensing Half/Full duplex RJ45 ports
  3. 1M buffer memory
  4. 8K MAC address

  5. 9k Byte jumbo

  6. Apply to 802.3az (EEE) energy Ethernet

  7. Support nonpolarity 5VDC power input

 
Specification

 

Network Standard IEEE802.3i 10BASET, IEEE802.3u100BASETX, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.1af
Rj45 Port 4 x 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports
Fiber Port 2 x 1000M SFP fiber
Distance Single fiber SM: 20-100km, Dual fiber MM: 1km, Dual fiber SM:20-100km
Optical interface LC (SC, ST, FC)
Ethernet Interface 4 x MDI/MDIX RJ45 ports
Transmission Mode Store and forward
System Switching Broadband 6Gbps
Power Supply DC5V 1A (external power)
Operating Temperature 0℃~+50℃
Storage Temperature -10℃~+65℃
Humidity 30%~90% non-condensing
Dimension 118mm ×100mm ×28mm
Weight 0.78 kg (Gross Weight)


Application
 

  1. Where 2 FX needs to be extended to several copper ports

  2. 2 fiber source to multi-users

  3. Offices and work groups

  4. Schools

  5. Power supply stations

 

Photo

6Gbps Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 0

Note:Product picture here is SFP slot. The SFP slot support 1.25G SFP module which is dual fiber or single fiber, singlemode or multimode. The distance can reach 120KM and the connector can be SC, LC. For more details about the fiber switch and SFP module, kinldy contact us anytime.


Order Details

 

TA724-GE/XX 10/100/1000Mbps, 2 fiber to 4 UTP, SFP slots
TA724-GE/S20-SC 10/100/1000Mbps, 2 fiber to 4 UTP, dual fiber, SMF, SC, 20Km
TA712-GE/S20-SC 10/100/1000Mbps,1 fiber to 2 UTP, dual fiber, SMF,SC,20Km
TA714-GE/S20-SC 10/100/1000Mbps, 1 fiber to 4 UTP, dual fiber, SMF, SC, 20Km
TA718-GE/S20-SC 10/100/1000Mbps, 1 fiber to 8 UTP, dual fiber, SMF, SC, 20Km
TA728-GE/S20-SC 10/100/1000Mbps, 2 fiber to 8 UTP, dual fiber, SMF, SC, 20Km
TA712-FE/S20-SC 10/100Mbps, 1 fiber to 2 UTP, dual fiber, SMF, SC, 20Km
TA714-FE/S20-SC 10/100Mbps, 1 fiber to 4 UTP, dual fiber, SMF, SC, 20Km
TA723-GE/S20-SC 10/100Mbps, 2 fiber to 3 UTP, dual fiber, SMF, SC, 20Km
TA732-GE/S20-SC 10/100Mbps, 3 fiber to 2 UTP, dual fiber, SMF, SC, 20Km
TA726-FE/S20-SC 10/100Mbps, 2 fiber to 6 UTP, dual fiber, SMF, SC, 20Km
TA717-FE/S20-SC 10/100Mbps, 1 fiber to 7 UTP, dual fiber, SMF, SC, 20Km
Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)