2 Port Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000M Support Wide Voltage
1
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
2 Port Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000M Support Wide Voltage
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Model Number: IM-MC110GE
High Light:

1000M Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

,

Wide Voltage Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

,

1000M media converter 2 port

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: One unit device and one user manual are inside one box , sealed and well protected.
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 600 per month
Specifications
Product Name: Industrial 2 Port 10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 85℃
Input Power: 9-36VDC
Waterproof:: IP40
Size: 113.8 X 93 X 34.9mm
Weight: 0.35kg
Color: Black
Warranty: 3 Years
Product Description

Industrial 2 Port 10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter DIN Rail Mounting Installation

 

Introduction

IM-MC110GE series is the 10/100/1000 Mbps industrial ethernet media converter, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, support wide voltage dual power input, meet IP40 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.
 

Key Features

  1. 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
  2. 1 x 1000Mbps fiber port
  3. 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
  4. Support Auto MDI/MDIX
  5. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
  6. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
  7. A store-and-forward switching mechanism
  8. Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c

 

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units: Single item

Single packaging size: 22*16*6cm

Single gross weight: 0.45kg

Package type: One product and one user manual are inside one box

Lead Time: 3-5days and will change according to different quantity

 

FAQ

Q: How is the after-sales service?

A: 5 Years Manufacturer Warranty (Excluding contrived damage or misusage). If there is any compatibility problem or any quality problem, the goods can be returned to us to repair or replace. The buyer should be responsible for all the charges of returning and second shipping.

 

Q: Are you a manufacturer or trading company?

A: We are a manufacturer in Shenzhen, China, focusing on fiber optical equipment products. We insist on R&D, with over 20 -years of professional experience in the area.

 

Specification

Product Name 10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Ethernet Media Converter (1TP+1F)
Model No. IM-MC110GE
Port

1 x 1000Mpbs port
SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km
          1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km
MM:1310nm,2Km
1x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode: storage and forward
System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)
100BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)
SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

Input voltage:DC 9-36V
No-load power:5W
Reverse connection: support

Environment

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C
Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C
Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing
Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8
Traffic Control: NEMA-TS2
Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6
Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32
Shock:IEC 60068-2-27
Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark, commercial
CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell: Corrugated metal shell
Safety class: IP40
Dimension: 113.8 x 93 x 34.9mm
Mounting method: Din-rail mounting
Weight: 0.35kg

Warranty Replacement within 1year; 5 years repairing

 

Application

2 Port Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000M Support Wide Voltage 0

 

Photo

2 Port Industrial Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000M Support Wide Voltage 1

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)