16ch RS485 Data Fiber Video Media Converter BNC Port For Cctv Camera
1 pair
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
16ch RS485 Data Fiber Video Media Converter BNC Port For Cctv Camera
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: OM610-16V↑1D↓WT/R
High Light:

1ch RS485 Fiber Video Media Converter

,

Fiber Video Media Converter BNC port

,

1ch RS485 video optical converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 pair in a box, 3.56kg(G.W)
Delivery Time: 3~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 pairs per month
Specifications
Product Name: RS485 To Fiber Optic Converter
Video: 16ch, BNC Port
Data: RS485, 0~300kbps
Weight: 3.56kg/pair, G.W.
Operating Temp: -20℃~+70℃
Power: AC220V
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Fiber: FC Port, SC/ST Optional
Product Description

16ch Video 1ch RS485 Data BNC Cctv Camera Video Converter Standalone AC220V

 

Introduction

 

  • OM610-16V↑1D↓WT/R optical video transmitter and receiver transmit 16ch video and 1ch RS485 data signals on optical fiber.
  • Bi-di transmission on 1 fiber with WDM
  • Hot plug-and-play with switch power supply
  • On 9/125um Single mode fiber its working distance is 20Km to 80KM.
  • On multimode fiber it’s 1Km

 

Key Features

 

  1. Low optical link loss – max 30dB
  2. Without EMI, RFI and ground loop
  3. Available in standalone and cabinet systems
  4. Robust metal casings
  5. Lightning-proof solution

 

Technical Parameters

 

Optical
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber

Single mode (9/125um) 20Km, multimode (50/125um)

1Km, ( 62.5/125um) 500m

Receiving sensitivity -30dBm
Interface FC standard, ST/SC optional
Video
Channel Quantity 16ch from camera to control center
Compatible Systems NTSC/PAL/SECAM
Impedance/Voltage BNC 75Ω (unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
Differential Gain < ±1%
Differential Phase < ±1
S/N ratio >60dB(weighting)(8 bit)
Interface BNC
Data
Channel Quantity 1, from control center to camera
Data Protocol RS485
Bandwidth 0~300kbps
Error Rate 10-9
Interface Phoenix terminal
Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical
Operating Voltage AC220V
Operating Temperature -20℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature -45℃~+85℃
Humidity 0~95%non-condensing
Dimension 485(L)*237(W)*45(H) mm, 19”1u
Weight 2.24kg/piece (Net Weight), 5.58kg/pair(Gross Weight)

Application

 

  1. Electronic power oil field, TV station program broadcasting
  2. Express way security protection and toll station system
  3. Gymnasium (live video and audio transmission)

 

16ch RS485 Data Fiber Video Media Converter BNC Port For Cctv Camera 0

 

Ordering Details

 

OM610-16V↑1D↓WT/R-FC20 16ch video Tx + 1ch RS485 data Rx, single-mode, single fiber, 20Km, FC connector
OM610-16V↑1D↓MT/R-FC05 16ch video Tx + 1ch RS485 data Rx, multi-mode, single fiber, 1Km, FC connector

 

 

 

 

 

 

Product Photos

 

16ch RS485 Data Fiber Video Media Converter BNC Port For Cctv Camera 1

 

 

 

 

16ch RS485 Data Fiber Video Media Converter BNC Port For Cctv Camera 2

 

16ch RS485 Data Fiber Video Media Converter BNC Port For Cctv Camera 3

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)