15.4W Industrial Managed POE Switch 6 Ports Supporting Poe Gigabit Ethernet
1pc
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
15.4W Industrial Managed POE Switch 6 Ports Supporting Poe Gigabit Ethernet
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OLYCOM
Certification: CE, ROHS
Model Number: IM-FP466GW
High Light:

15.4W Industrial Managed POE Switch

,

Industrial Managed POE Switch 6 Ports

,

15.4W 6 port gigabit switch

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1pc in box
Delivery Time: 3-5 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/A, D/P, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 8000pcs per month
Specifications
Product Name: Managed Switch Supporting Poe
POE Port: 6
Network Port: 6
SFP Fiber Port: 4
Transmission: Gigabit Ethernet
SNMP: Support
Product Description

Managed Switch Supporting Poe Gigabit Ethernet 6 Ports For Outdoor Use

 

Introduction

 

IM-FP466GW series is the 10/100/1000Mbps Managed Switch Supporting Poe, comply with IEEE802.3af/at, power on POE IP cameras through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, meet IP40 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

 

Key Features

 

Port

IEEE 802.3af/at power on to 1 ~ 6 RJ45 ports

6 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports

4 x 1000Mbps SFP fiber port

Managed Function

IEEE802.3az EEE (Energy Efficient Ethernet) Management, optimize power consumption

STP, RSTP, MSTP, ITU-T G.8032 Ethernet Protection Ring(EPR)

Qos, transport classification Qos, Cos, bandwidth control

(input/output direction), storm suppression ,differentiated services

IEEE802.1q VLAN,VLAN port ,based Mac VLAN,IP subnet VLAN,

Protocol VLAN,VLAN convert, MVR

Dynamic IEEE802.3ad LACP link aggregation, static link aggregation

IGMP/MLD snooping V1/V2/V3, IGMP filtrating/ modulating, IGMP searching

IGMP agent report, MLD snooping

Safety: based on port and Mac IEEE802.1X, RADIUS, ACL, TACACS+,HTTP/HTTPS, SSL/SSH v2

Cisco® like CLI, Web management, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, Telnet

Software upgrade via TFTP and HTTP, firmware redundancy prevents upgrade failing

DHCP client/Relay/Snooping/Snooping option 82/Relay option 82

RMON, MIB II, mirror image, event log, DNS, NTP/SNTP, IEEE802.1ab LLDP

 IPV6 Telnet server /ICMP v6, SNMP, HTTP, SSH/SSL, NTP/SNTP,TFTP, QoS, ACL.

Surge Protection

4KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment

Working Temp -40°~ 85°C
Mounting Method Din-rail mounting

 

Spectification

 

Product Name Managed Switch Supporting Poe (4F+6TP)
Model No. IM-FP466GW
Port

4 x 1000Mpbs SFP port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km ;1490nm/1550nm, 40~120Km; MM:1310nm, 2Km;

6 x 10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Standard IEEE 802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.1d STP, IEEE802.1w RSTP, IEEE802.1s MSTP, ITU-T G.8023 EPR/Y.1344, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1X, IEEE802.3ad, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE802.1ad, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1ab, IEEE802.3az
VLAND ID 4096
Jumbo Frame 9.6KB
MAC Address Table Size 8K
Switching features

Transmission mode:storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs Power, network, fiber
Power supply

POE power supply input voltage: 48V (max 52V),

Single PoE power supply output power: 15.4W (port 1~6)

(802.3at standards required special instructions)

Environment Working Temp:-40°~ 85°C ; Storage Temp:-40°~ 85°C;Working humidity:10%~90%, non-condensing; Storage humidity:10%~95%, non-condensing
Industry Standards

EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8; Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2; Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6; Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32; Shock:IEC 60068-2-27; Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

Safety CE Mark ,commercial ; CE/LVD EN60950
Mechanical information

Shell:Corrugated metal shell; Safety class:IP40;

Dimension:158 x 114.8 x 60mm;

Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

Warranty Replacement within 1year; 5 years repairing

 

Application

 

15.4W Industrial Managed POE Switch 6 Ports Supporting Poe Gigabit Ethernet 0

 

 

 

Glossary

 

TELNET

TELNET is an acronym for TELetype NETwork. It is a terminal emulation protocol that uses the Transmission Control Protocol (TCP) and provides a virtual connection between TELNET server and TELNET client. TELNET enables the client to control the server and communicate with other servers on the network. To start a Telnet session, the client user must log in to a server by entering a valid username and password. Then, the client user can enter commands

through the Telnet program just as if they were entering commands directly on the server console.

TFTP

TFTP is an acronym for Trivial File Transfer Protocol. It is transfer protocol that uses the User Datagram Protocol (UDP) and provides file writing and reading, but it does not provide directory service and security features.

ToS

ToS is an acronym for Type of Service. It is implemented as the IPv4 ToS priority control. It is fully decoded to determine the priority from the 6-bit ToS field in the IP header. The most significant 6 bits of the ToS field are fully decoded into 64 possibilities, and the singular code that results is compared against the corresponding bit in the IPv4 ToS priority control bit

(0~63).

TLV

TLV is an acronym for Type Length Value. A LLDP frame can contain multiple pieces of information. Each of these pieces of information is known as TLV.

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)