10/100Mbps Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter CAT6 For FTTX Projects
1Pcs
MOQ
Negotiable
Price
10/100Mbps Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter CAT6 For FTTX Projects
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Olycom
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: OM210-FE
High Light:

10Mbps Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter

,

FTTX Projects Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter

,

10Mbps Fiber optic to cat6 converter

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 piece in 1 carton. 0.96KG/pcs
Delivery Time: 4~8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs/week
Specifications
Product Name: Fiber Optic To Cat6 Converter
Rate: 10/100Mbps
Fiber: SC Port, Dual Fiber
Distance: 20km, Single Mode
Feature: AC Input, 220V
Wavelength: 1310nm
Dimension: 173mm(W) X 128mm(D) X 32mm(H)
Weight: 0.74kg, Net Weight
Product Description

                      10/100Mbps Fiber To Copper Single Mode Media Converter Duplex SC Port 20Km AC Input
 
Introduction
 

The OM200 series of Ethernet media converters with internal power supply are 10/100Mbps auto-sensing and utilize fiber optics to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet links (100m) to 5Km max. on MMF and 100Km max. on SMF.
 
Key Features
 

  • 100BASE-FX FIBER to 10/100BASE-T COPPER Ethernet conversion
  • Auto-MDI/MDIX copper RJ45 port
  • 1600byte super data packet transmission
  • Full duplex-flow control, half duplex-back pressure
  • Full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status

 
Specification
 

Standard IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
10/100BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
100BASE-FX

50/125um fiber cable (5km), 62.5/125um multimode fiber cable (2km)

9/125um single mode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100km)

Conversion Mode / Delay Time Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber Connector SC standard, ST/FC optional
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Dimensions 173mm(W) x 128mm(D) x 32mm(H)
Weight Net weight : 0.74kg, Gross weight : 0.96kg
Input Voltage AC100 ~ 240V / 50-60HZ
Power Consumption <2.5W
MTBF 50,000 hours
BER <1/1000000000
MAC Address Table 1K
Buffer Size 128K
Operating Temperature 0℃~50℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~70℃
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending

 
Application
 

  1. FTTX projects
  2. Telecommunication Networks
  3. Schools, Offices, Cyber bars

10/100Mbps Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter CAT6 For FTTX Projects 0
 
Ordering Information
 

OM210-FE/SC-A2 10/100M, Standalone, dual fiber, multimode, SC, 2km, internal power supply
OM210-FE/SC-20 10/100M, Standalone, dual fiber, single mode, SC, 20km, internal power supply
OM210-FE/SC-40 10/100M, Standalone, dual fiber, single mode, SC, 40km, internal power supply
OM210-FE/SC-60 10/100M, Standalone, dual fiber, single mode, SC, 60km, internal power supply
OM210-FE/SC-80 10/100M, Standalone, dual fiber, single mode, SC, 80km, internal power supply
OM210-FE/SC-100 10/100M, Standalone, dual fiber, single mode, SC, 100km, internal power supply

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10/100Mbps Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter CAT6 For FTTX Projects 1
 
Product Photos
 
10/100Mbps Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter CAT6 For FTTX Projects 2
10/100Mbps Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter CAT6 For FTTX Projects 3

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Sales
Tel : 86-755-26611509
Fax : 86-755-83129773
Characters Remaining(20/3000)