#12-1 Hengsheng Science Park, No.8 Beitanghe Road, Tianning District, Changzhou, Jiangsu, China
Home ProductsGigabit Network Switch

5 Port Unmanaged Gigabit Network Switch 4*10/100/1000Base T(X) Ethernet Ports

5 Port Unmanaged Gigabit Network Switch 4*10/100/1000Base T(X) Ethernet Ports

    • 5 Port Unmanaged Gigabit Network Switch 4*10/100/1000Base T(X) Ethernet Ports
    • 5 Port Unmanaged Gigabit Network Switch 4*10/100/1000Base T(X) Ethernet Ports
    • 5 Port Unmanaged Gigabit Network Switch 4*10/100/1000Base T(X) Ethernet Ports
    • 5 Port Unmanaged Gigabit Network Switch 4*10/100/1000Base T(X) Ethernet Ports
  • 5 Port Unmanaged Gigabit Network Switch 4*10/100/1000Base T(X) Ethernet Ports

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hengsion
    Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS
    Model Number: ENB05G-4E-1G

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: No less than 50 sets for one order. Or use sample order.
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: Packing in individual boxes, then delivered with outer corrugated cartons.
    Delivery Time: 3-15 working days after prepayment (depending on the stock)
    Payment Terms: T/T at sight, LC, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 3000 sets per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Standards: IEEE 802.3,802.3u,802.3x,802.3ab,802.3z Ethernet Port: 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) Auto-adaptive RJ45
    Fiber Port: 1000Base-X Fiber Port SFP Type Switching Bandwidth: 10Gbps
    Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS Input Voltage Range: 12VDC
    Operating Temperature: -30℃~+75℃ Color: Black
    High Light:

    ethernet switch gigabit

    ,

    low power gigabit switch

    ENB05G-4E-1G

    Unmanaged 4*1000Base T(X)+ 1*1000Base SFP FX Ethernet Switch Access Network Switch

     

    Store & forward Processing Type 5 port unmanaged gigabit switch , core switch access switch

     

    Introduction

    The ENB05G-4E-1G 10/100/1000M 4 Port  Ethernet + 1 port 1000M SFP fiber opitc port Ethernet Switch provides you with a high-performance, low-cost, easy-to-use, seamless and standard upgrade to improve old network to 1000Mbps network.

     

    Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections. 

     

    ENB05G series’ wide operating temperature range and port surge protection design are ideal for application in large flow real-time outdoor environment, and are widely used for occasions including enterprise, intelligent building, cafe, community access or gathering etc.

     

     

    Features:

     

    Ø 4*10/100/1000Base T(X) Ethernet ports and 1 Gigabit SFP fiber optic ports

    Ø Support IEEE/802.3x full duplex flow control and Backpressure half duplex flow control.

    Ø Wire speed forwarding capability of all ports make sure of non-blocking message forwarding.

    Ø Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play

    Ø With power reverse polarity protection.

    Ø Support full-loaded operating temperature range -30 to 75℃.

    Ø Easy installation

     

    Specification:

     

    Technology
    Standards IEEE 802.3,802.3u,802.3x,802.3ab,802.3z
    Interface
    Gigabit Ethernet port 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) auto-adaptive RJ45
    Gigabit Fiber port 1000Base-X SFP Fiber port (LC)
    Power port 5.08mm industrial terminal
    Switching Features
    Processing Type Store & forward, wire speed switching
    Switching bandwidth 10Gbps
    Packet forwarding speed 7.5Mpps
    MAC Address 4K
    Buffer Memory 1MB
    LED Indicator for
    Power, Ethernet port connection & running status, Fiber port connection & running status
    Power
    Input Voltage Range 12VDC
    Idle Consumption 0.2A@12VDC(Max)
    Full -load Consumption 0.4A@12VDC(Max)
    Connection 2 core 5.08mm industrial terminal
    Protection Overload current protection; Reverse polarity protection
    Mechanical
    Dimension(L*W*H) 160*90*30mm
    Installation Wall mount
    Weight 0.375Kg
    Environmental
    Operating Temperature -30℃~+75℃
    Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
    Relative Humidity 5~95%,non-condensing
    Warranty
    Warranty Period 2 years

     

     

     

    Connection Topology:

     

    5 Port Unmanaged Gigabit Network Switch 4*10/100/1000Base T(X) Ethernet Ports

     

     

    Ordering information:

    Available Models Port Interface
    1000Base FX SFP (LC) 1000Base FX (SC/ST/FC) 10/100/1000Base T(X)
    ENB05G-4E-1G 1 0 4

     

     

    Optional Accessories (can be purchased separately)

    SFP-G-3155-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1310nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km

    SFP-G-5531-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1310nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km

    SFP-G-4-4955-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km

    SFP-G-4-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km

    SFP-G-6-4955-J, 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km

    SFP-G-6-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km

    OM-SFP-G-D-31-J, 1.5Gbps SFP optical transceiver(1310nm), single mode ,dual fiber,20km

     

     

    Package Checklist

    • Media Converter

    • Power adaptor

    • Hardware installation guide(printed)

    • Warranty Card

     

     

    Dimension:

    5 Port Unmanaged Gigabit Network Switch 4*10/100/1000Base T(X) Ethernet Ports

    Contact Details
    JIANGSU HENGSION ELECTRONIC S&T CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Sannie Chan

    Tel: +8613813582039

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products