#12-1 Hengsheng Science Park, No.8 Beitanghe Road, Tianning District, Changzhou, Jiangsu, China
Home ProductsIndustrial Managed Ethernet Switch

11Mpps Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch 14 Megabit port and 4 megabit FX & 4 Gigabit fiber port

11Mpps Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch 14 Megabit port and 4 megabit FX & 4 Gigabit fiber port

    • 11Mpps Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch 14 Megabit port and 4 megabit FX & 4 Gigabit fiber port
    • 11Mpps Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch 14 Megabit port and 4 megabit FX & 4 Gigabit fiber port
    • 11Mpps Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch 14 Megabit port and 4 megabit FX & 4 Gigabit fiber port
  • 11Mpps Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch 14 Megabit port and 4 megabit FX & 4 Gigabit fiber port

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hengsion
    Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS
    Model Number: MIB28-14E-4F-4G

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: No less than 50 sets for one order.
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Packing in individual boxes, then delivered with outer corrugated cartons.
    Delivery Time: 3-15 working days after prepayment (depending on the stock)
    Payment Terms: T/T at sight, LC, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 3000 sets per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    VLAN Number: 4 Gigabit Fiber Port: 1000Base-SFP FX Port (LC)
    Packet Forwarding Speed: 11Mpps VLAN ID: 1-4096
    File Transfer: Support Log Output, Configuration File Backup And Input Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
    High Light:

    manageable network switch

    ,

    managed network switch

    MIB28-14E-4F-4G

    Managed14*100Base T(X) +4*100Base FX+ 4*1000Base SFP FX Industrial Ethernet Switch

     

    Introduction:

     

    Support redundant Ring protocol( recovery time<20ms), with complete security and QoS policies, with complete security and QoS policies; Support VLAN division, port mirroring, and port rate limiting; Support broadcast storm suppression, flow control, and centralized management and configuration by WEB,CLI,SNMP; Din rail corrugated metal casing, meet IP40 protection grade; Dual redundant power input; Comply with CE, FCC and ROHS standards.

     

    ✔ 14* 100Base T(X) fast Ethernet ports & 4*100Base FX fiber optic ports+ 4 Gigabit SFP fiber optic ports

    ✔ Wire speed forwarding capability of all ports make sure of non-blocking message forwarding.

    ✔ Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play

    ✔ Support redundant Ring protocol( recovery time≤20ms)

    ✔ Support 802.1x authentication, VLAN, and broadcast storm suppression.

    ✔ Loop detection and Port+ IP+MAC binding.

    ✔ Support POE power configuring, monitoring, diagnosing and summary statistics.

    ✔ Port traffic monitoring and fault event alarming

    ✔ Support WEB visual interface, support SNMP management.

    ✔ Support full-loaded operating temperature range -40 to 85℃.

    ✔ No fan, low power consumption design.

    ✔ Din rail corrugated metal casing, meet IP40 protection grade.

    ✔ Industrial Level-4 design.

     

     

    Specification:

     

    Technology
    Standards IEEE 802.3,802.3u,802.3x, 802.3ab, 802.3z; IEEE802.1Q,802.1p,802.1D,802.1w,802.1s,802.1X,802.1ab
    Protocols Ring, MSTP, IGMP Snooping, GMRP,VLAN,PVLAN, Telnet, HTTP, HTTPS, RMON,SNMPv1/v2/v3,LLDP,SNTP,DHCP server,SSH,SSL,ACL,FTP,ARP,QoS
    Interface
    Megabit Ethernet port 10/100 Base-T(X) auto-adaptive RJ45
    Megabit Fiber port 100Base-FX port (SC by default, FC/ST optional)
    Gigabit Fiber port 1000Base-SFP FX port (LC)
    Console port RS232 in RJ45 connector with console cable
    Power port 5.08mm industrial terminal
    Switching Features
    Processing Type Store & forward, wire speed switching
    Switching bandwidth 19.6Gbps
    Packet forwarding speed 11Mpps
    MAC Address 8K
    Buffer Memory 384KB
    Priority Queue 4
    VLAN number 4K
    VLAN ID 1-4096
    Multicast groups 256
    Software Features
    VLAN 802.1Q,Vlan(4K), Port-based VLAN, Q-in-Q
    Storm Suppression Broadcast, multicast, and unknown unicast storm suppression
    Flow control IEEE802.3X negotiation, CAR function, rate limiting step 64K
    Multicast protocol IGMPv1/2/3 Snooping
    Port Management Support port mirroring, port isolation, port trunking
    DHCP Management Support DHCP Snooping, option 82
    QoS (Quality of Service) 802.1p; Support port default priority tags, at least 4 different priority queues per port
    Security features MAC address filtering, dynamic or static MAC address learning, Loop detection and Port+ IP+MAC binding
    Traffic Management Port traffic monitoring and fault event alarming
    Management SNMP v1/v2/v3, CLI,WEB
    Management Access Support Console, Telnet
    System Maintenance RMON,PDP Discovery Protocol(CDP compliant),AST
    File transfer Support Log output, configuration file backup and input
    LED Indicator for
    Power, Device running status, Ethernet port connection & running status
    Power
    Input Voltage Range 9-36VDC / 9-36VAC redundant input
    Idle Consumption 0.88A@12VDC(Max)
    Full -load Consumption 2.40A@12VDC(Max)
    Connection 5.08mm industrial terminal
    Protection Overload Current Protection; Redundancy protection
    Mechanical
    Casing Strengthened corrugated metal casing
    Protection grade IP40
    Dimension(L*W*H) 180.5*143*77mm
    Installation Din Rail
    Weight 1.35Kg
    Environmental
    Operating Temperature -40℃~+85℃
    Storage Temperature -45℃~+85℃
    Relative Humidity 5~95%,non-condesing
    Industry Approvals
    EMI FCC Part 15,CISPR(EN55022) class A

     

     

    EMS

    EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4
    EN61000-4-3(RS),Level 3
    EN61000-4-4(EFT),Level 4
    EN61000-4-5(Surge),Level 4
    EN61000-4-6(CS),Level 3
    EN61000-4-8,Level 5
    Shock IEC 60068-2-27
    Free Fall IEC 60068-2-32
    Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
    Warranty
    Warranty Period 3 years

     

    Product Picture

    11Mpps Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch 14 Megabit port and 4 megabit FX & 4 Gigabit fiber port

    Ordering Information:

     

    Available Models Port Interface
    1000Base FX SFP (LC) 100Base FX (SC/ST/FC) 10/100Base T(X)
    MIB28-14E-4F-4G 4 4 14

     

    Optional Accessories (can be purchased separately)

    SFP-G-3155-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1310nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km

    SFP-G-5531-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1310nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km

    SFP-G-4-4955-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km

    SFP-G-4-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km

    SFP-G-6-4955-J, 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km

    SFP-G-6-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km

    EM-SFP-GE-A, 1.25Gbps Copper SFP transceiver,10/100/1000Mbps,SGMI interface,100m.

    OM-SFP-G-D-31-J, 1.5Gbps SFP optical transceiver(1310nm), single mode ,dual fiber,20km

    DR-30D12, Din-Rail power supply, 85-264VAC/120-370VDC@12VDC , -20 to 60℃ operating temperature

    GS-36D12, Power adaptor, 100-240VAC@12VDC, -20 to 50℃ operating temperature

     

    Package Checklist

    • Ethernet switch

    • Power wire unit

    • Hardware installation guide(printed)

    • Warranty Card

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    JIANGSU HENGSION ELECTRONIC S&T CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Sannie Chan

    Tel: +8613813582039

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products