#12-1 Hengsheng Science Park, No.8 Beitanghe Road, Tianning District, Changzhou, Jiangsu, China
Home ProductsEnterprise Network Switch

Metal casing D2.5 socket power port Enterprise network switch 10 / 100 / 1000M auto adaptive Ethernet Media Converter

Metal casing D2.5 socket power port Enterprise network switch 10 / 100 / 1000M auto adaptive Ethernet Media Converter

Metal casing D2.5 socket power port Enterprise network switch 10 / 100 / 1000M auto adaptive Ethernet Media Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hengsion
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS
Model Number: DDT-N-1000SSFB

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: No less than 50 sets for one order.
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Packing in individual boxes, then delivered with outer corrugated cartons.
Delivery Time: 3-15 working days after prepayment (depending on the stock)
Payment Terms: T/T at sight, LC, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 sets per month
Detailed Product Description
Power Port: D2.5 Socket Speed: Wire Speed Forwarding Capability
Installation: Wall-mount Or Card Receiver For Rack Mount Installation Megabit Fiber Port: 100Base-FX Port (SC /FC/ST Optional)
Casing: Metal Casing Buffer Memory: 128Kbits

Introduction:

 

HENGSION unmanaged DDT-N-1000SSFA/B 10/100/1000M auto-adaptive Ethernet Media Converter converts the electrical signals of Ethernet to optical signals for transmission. It features optical automatic gain control (OAGC).Optical signals are transmitted & received via 1-2 single core fibers in the form of optical pulse, which has many advantages than that transmitted via copper wire. It's Safety, Reliability, Transmission Speed and Range are all suitable for LAN, intra-city networking. Its Modular design is convenient for centralized management by racks.

This 10/100/1000M Media Converter has 1 RJ45 port connecting to twisted pair and 1 fiber port connecting to fiber. It supports wall-mount installation and rack mount installation,with wire speed forwarding capability, with 128Kbits buffer memory, metal casing. The operating temperature range is -20 to 70℃.

 

(1) 1*1000Base T(X) fast Ethernet ports & 1*1000Base FX fiber optic ports

(2) IEEE802.3/802.3u//802.3x/802.3z/802.3ab,store and forward

(3) Wire speed forwarding capability.

(4) Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play

(5) No fan, low power consumption design.

(6) Support wall mount or rack mount installation

 

 

 

Specification:

 

Technology
Standards IEEE 802.3/802.3u//802.3x/802.3z/802.3ab
Interface
Megabit Ethernet port 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) auto-adaptive RJ45
Megabit Fiber port 1000Base-FX port (SC /FC/ST/LC optional)
Power port D2.5 socket
Switching Features
Processing Type Store & forward, wire speed switching
Buffer Memory 1K SDRAM
LED Indicator for
Power, Ethernet port connection & running status, Fiber port connection & running status
Power
Input Voltage Range 5VDC input
Idle Consumption 0.29A@5VDC(Max)
Full -load Consumption 0.58A@5VDC(Max)
Connection D2.5 socket
Protection Overload Current Protection
Mechanical
Casing metal casing
Installation Wall-mount or card receiver for rack mount installation
Size(with the ear) 122*105*28.2mm
Size(without ear) 122*82*28.2mm
Environmental
Operating Temperature -20℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Relative Humidity 5~95%,non-condensing
Warranty
Warranty Period 2 years

 


 
 Ordering Information:

 

Available Models Features Description Port Interface
1000Base F(X) 1000Base T(X)
DDT-N-1000SSFA

Single mode, single fiber,20km,FC, 1310/1550nm, A side

0

1 1
DDT-N-1000SSFB

Single mode, single fiber,20km,FC, 1550/1310nm, B side

 

0

1 1

 

Remarks: If you need different fiber interface, or if it was used for multi-mode fiber or dual fiber or for different distance, please be specific when placing orders.

 

 

Optional Accessories (can be purchased separately)

 

SFP-G-3155-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1310nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km

SFP-G-5531-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1310nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km

SFP-G-4-4955-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km

SFP-G-4-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km

SFP-G-6-4955-J, 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km

SFP-G-6-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km

OM-SFP-G-D-31-J, 1.5Gbps SFP optical transceiver(1310nm), single mode ,dual fiber,20km
 
Package Checklist:
 
• Ethernet switch
• Power adaptor
• Hardware installation guide(printed)
• Warranty Card
 

 

 

 

Contact Details
JIANGSU HENGSION ELECTRONIC S&T CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Sannie Chan

Tel: +8613813582039

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products