#12-1 Hengsheng Science Park, No.8 Beitanghe Road, Tianning District, Changzhou, Jiangsu, China
Home ProductsIndustrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Unmanage Industrial Gigabit ethernet switch din rail 802.3z Standards 8 port switch poe

Unmanage Industrial Gigabit ethernet switch din rail 802.3z Standards 8 port switch poe

    • Unmanage Industrial Gigabit ethernet switch din rail  802.3z Standards 8 port switch poe
    • Unmanage Industrial Gigabit ethernet switch din rail  802.3z Standards 8 port switch poe
  • Unmanage Industrial Gigabit ethernet switch din rail  802.3z Standards 8 port switch poe

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hengsion
    Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS
    Model Number: EIB12G-8E-4G

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: No less than 50 sets for one order.
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Packing in individual boxes, then delivered with outer corrugated cartons.
    Delivery Time: 3-15 working days after prepayment (depending on the stock)
    Payment Terms: T/T at sight, LC, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 3000 sets per month
    Detailed Product Description
    Standards: IEEE 802.3,802.3u,802.3x, 802.3ab, 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Port: 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) Auto-adaptive RJ45
    Gigabit Fiber Port: 1000Base-SFP FX Port (LC) Power Port: 5.08mm Industrial Terminal
    Operating Temperature: -40℃~+85℃ Storage Temperature: -45℃~+85℃
    EMI: FCC Part 15,CISPR(EN55022) Class A

    Unmanaged 8*1000Base T(X)+ 4*1000Base SFP FX Industrial Ethernet Switch

    EIB12G-8E-4G

     

     

    Features:

     

    Ø 8*1000Base T(X) fast Ethernet ports & 4*1000Base SFP FX fiber optic ports

    Ø IEEE802.3/802.3u//802.3x, store and forward

    Ø Din rail corrugated metal casing, meet IP40 protection grade.

    Ø Industrial Level-4 design.

          Ø Wire speed forwarding capability of all ports make sure of non-blocking message forwarding.

    Ø Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play

    Ø Dual redundant power input, with overload protection and power reverse polarity protection.

    Ø Support full-loaded operating temperature range -40 to 85℃.

    Ø No fan, low power consumption design.

     


    Introduction

     

    HENGSION unmanaged EIB12G-8E-4G provides 4*1000Base SFP FX fiber optic ports and 8*1000BaseT(X) fast Ethernet ports.

     

    No fan, low power consumption design; Din rail corrugated metal casing, meet IP40 protection grade; Dual redundant power input; Comply with CE, FCC and ROHS standards.

     

    This series’ wide operating temperature range and port surge protection design are ideal for application in large flow real-time outdoor environment, and are widely used in industrial automation control and surveillance occasions like campus, community, rail traffic, electric power control and so on.

     

    Specification

     

    Technology
    Standards IEEE 802.3,802.3u,802.3x, 802.3ab, 802.3z
    Interface
    Gigabit Ethernet port 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) auto-adaptive RJ45
    Gigabit Fiber port 1000Base-SFP FX port (LC)
    Power port 5.08mm industrial terminal
    Switching Features
    Processing Type Store & forward, wire speed switching
    Switching bandwidth 50Gbps
    Packet forwarding speed 37.2Mpps
    MAC Address 8K
    Buffer Memory 512KB
    LED Indicator for
    Power, Ethernet port connection & running status
    Power
    Input Voltage Range 10-75VDC / 10-75VAC redundant input
    Idle Consumption 0.33A@12VDC(Max)
    Full -load Consumption 0.57A@12VDC(Max)
    Connection 5.08mm industrial terminal
    Protection Overload Current Protection; Redundancy protection
    Mechanical
    Casing Strengthened corrugated metal casing
    Protection grade IP40
    Dimension(L*W*H) 154*143*59.5mm
    Installation Din Rail
    Weight 1 Kg
    Environmental
    Operating Temperature -40℃~+85℃
    Storage Temperature -45℃~+85℃
    Relative Humidity 5~95%,non-condensing
    Industry Approvals
    EMI FCC Part 15,CISPR(EN55022) class A

     

     

    EMS

    EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4
    EN61000-4-3(RS),Level 3
    EN61000-4-4(EFT),Level 4
    EN61000-4-5(Surge),Level 4
    EN61000-4-6(CS),Level 3
    EN61000-4-8,Level 5
    Shock IEC 60068-2-27
    Free Fall IEC 60068-2-32
    Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
    Warranty
    Warranty Period 3 years

     

     

    Ordering Information

     

    Available Models Port Interface
    1000Base FX SFP 10/100/1000Base T(X) 100Base F(X) 100Base T(X)
    EIB12G-8E-4G 4 8 0 0

     

    Optional Accessories (can be purchased separately)

    SFP-G-3155-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1310nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km

    SFP-G-5531-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1310nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km

    SFP-G-4-4955-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km

    SFP-G-4-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km

    SFP-G-6-4955-J, 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km

    SFP-G-6-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km

    EM-SFP-GE-A, 1.25Gbps Copper SFP transceiver,10/100/1000Mbps,SGMI interface,100m.

    OM-SFP-G-D-31-J, 1.5Gbps SFP optical transceiver(1310nm), single mode ,dual fiber,20km

    DR-30D12, Din-Rail power supply, 85-264VAC/120-370VDC@12VDC , -20 to 60℃ operating temperature

    GS-36D12, Power adaptor, 100-240VAC@12VDC, -20 to 50℃ operating temperature

     

    Package Checklist
    • Ethernet switch
    • Hardware installation guide(printed)
    • Warranty Card
     

    Unmanage Industrial Gigabit ethernet switch din rail  802.3z Standards 8 port switch poe

    Contact Details
    JIANGSU HENGSION ELECTRONIC S&T CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Sannie Chan

    Tel: +8613813582039

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products