#12-1 Hengsheng Science Park, No.8 Beitanghe Road, Tianning District, Changzhou, Jiangsu, China
Home ProductsManaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch

IP40 fully managed switch 4 RJ45 Gigabit TX port + 1 gigabit fiber optic media converter

IP40 fully managed switch 4 RJ45 Gigabit TX port + 1 gigabit fiber optic media converter

IP40 fully managed switch 4 RJ45 Gigabit TX port + 1 gigabit fiber optic media converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hengsion
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS
Model Number: MIB05G-4E-1G

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: No less than 50 sets for one order.
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Packing in individual boxes, then delivered with outer corrugated cartons.
Delivery Time: 3-15 working days after prepayment (depending on the stock)
Payment Terms: T/T at sight, LC, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 sets per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
VLAN ID: 1-4096 Flow Control: IEEE802.3X Negotiation, CAR Function, Rate Limiting Step 64K
Traffic Management: Port Traffic Monitoring And Fault Event Alarming Protection Grade: IP40
Relative Humidity: 5~95%,non-condensing DHCP Management: Support DHCP Snooping, Option 82
High Light:

managed industrial ethernet switch

,

fully managed switch

MIB05G-4E-1G

Managed 4*1000Base T(X)+ 1*1000Base SFP FX Industrial Ethernet Switch Dinrail Switch

 

Introduction

HENGSION Managed MIB05G-4E-1G industrial Ethernet switch provides 1*1000Base SFP FX fiber optic ports and 4*1000BaseT(X) fast Ethernet ports. No fan, low power consumption design; With complete security and QoS policies; Support VLAN division, port mirroring, and port rate limiting; Support broadcast storm suppression, flow control, and centralized management and configuration by WEB,CLI,SNMP; Din rail corrugated metal casing, meet IP40 protection grade; Dual redundant power input; Comply with CE, FCC and ROHS standards. Its wide operating temperature range and port surge protection design are ideal for application in large flow real-time outdoor environment, and are widely used in industrial automation control and surveillance occasions like campus, community, rail traffic, electric power control and so on.

 

◁ 4*1000Base T(X) fast Ethernet ports & 1*1000Base SFP FX fiber optic ports

◁ Wire speed forwarding capability of all ports make sure of non-blocking message forwarding.

◁ Support 802.1x authentication, VLAN, and broadcast storm suppression.

◁ Loop detection and Port+ IP+MAC binding.

◁ Port traffic monitoring and fault event alarming

◁ Support WEB visual interface, support SNMP management.

◁ Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play

◁ Dual redundant power input, with overload protection and power reverse polarity protection.

◁ Full-loaded operating temperature range -40 to 85℃.

◁ No fan, low power consumption design.

◁ Din rail corrugated metal casing, meet IP40 protection grade.

◁ Industrial Level-4 design.

 

 

 

Specification

 

Technology
Standards IEEE 802.3,802.3u,802.3x, 802.3ab, 802.3z; IEEE802.1Q,802.1p,802.1D,802.1w,802.1s,802.1X,802.1ab
Protocols Ring, MSTP, IGMP Snooping, GMRP,VLAN,PVLAN, Telnet, HTTP, HTTPS, RMON,SNMPv1/v2/v3,LLDP,SNTP,DHCP server,SSH,SSL,ACL,FTP,ARP,QoS
Interface
Gigabit Ethernet port 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) auto-adaptive RJ45
Gigabit Fiber port 1000Base- SFP FX port (LC)
Console port 3.81mm industrial terminal
Power port 5.08mm industrial terminal
Switching Features
Processing Type Store & forward, wire speed switching
Switching bandwidth 10Gbp
Packet forwarding speed 8.9Mpps
MAC Address 4K
Buffer Memory 1Mb
Priority Queue 4
VLAN number 4K
VLAN ID 1-4096
Multicast groups 256
Software Features
VLAN 802.1Q,Vlan(4K), Port-based VLAN, Q-in-Q
Storm Suppression Broadcast, multicast, and unknown unicast storm suppression
Flow control IEEE802.3X negotiation, CAR function, rate limiting step 64K
Multicast protocol IGMPv1/2/3 Snooping
Port Management Support port mirroring, port isolation, port trunking
DHCP Management Support DHCP Snooping, option 82
QoS (Quality of Service) 802.1p; Support port default priority tags, at least 4 different priority queues per port
Security features MAC address filtering, dynamic or static MAC address learning, Loop detection and Port+ IP+MAC binding
Traffic Management Port traffic monitoring and fault event alarming
Management SNMP v1/v2/v3, CLI,WEB
Management Access Support Console, Telnet
System Maintenance RMON,PDP Discovery Protocol(CDP compliant),AST
File transfer Support Log output, configuration file backup and input
LED Indicator for
Power, Device running status, Ethernet port connection & running status, Fiber port connection & running status
Power
Input Voltage Range 9-36VDC / 9-36VAC redundant input
Idle Consumption 0.2A@12VDC(Max)
Full -load Consumption 0.4A@12VDC(Max)
Connection 5.08mm industrial terminal
Protection Overload Current Protection; Redundancy protection
Mechanical
Casing Strengthened corrugated metal casing
Protection grade IP40
Dimension(L*W*H) 150*128.5*37mm
Installation Din Rail
Weight 0.55Kg
Environmental
Operating Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Storage Temperature -45℃~+85℃
Relative Humidity 5~95%,non-condensing
Industry Approvals
EMI FCC Part 15,CISPR(EN55022) class A

 

 

EMS

EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4
EN61000-4-3(RS),Level 3
EN61000-4-4(EFT),Level 4
EN61000-4-5(Surge),Level 4
EN61000-4-6(CS),Level 3
EN61000-4-8,Level 5
Shock IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
Warranty
Warranty Period 3 years

 

 

 

 

Ordering Information

 

Available Models Port Interfac
1000Base FX SFP (LC) 1000Base FX (SC/ST/FC) 10/100/1000Base T(X)
MIB05G-4E-1G 1 0 4

 

Optional Accessories (can be purchased separately)

 

DR-30D12, Din-Rail power supply, 85-264VAC/120-370VDC@12VDC , -20 to 60℃ operating temperature

GS-36D12, Power adaptor, 100-240VAC@12VDC, -20 to 50℃ operating temperature

SFP-G-3155-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1310nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km

SFP-G-5531-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1310nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km

SFP-G-4-4955-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km

SFP-G-4-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km

SFP-G-6-4955-J, 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km

SFP-G-6-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km

OM-SFP-G-D-31-J, 1.5Gbps SFP optical transceiver(1310nm), single mode ,dual fiber,20km

 

Package Checklist

 

• Ethernet switch

• Hardware installation guide(printed)

• Warranty Card

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
JIANGSU HENGSION ELECTRONIC S&T CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Sannie Chan

Tel: +8613813582039

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products