#12-1 Hengsheng Science Park, No.8 Beitanghe Road, Tianning District, Changzhou, Jiangsu, China
Home ProductsHD SDI Fiber Converter

BNC input HD sdi fiber converter 270 Mbps - 2.97Gbps 1V 1 - ch video fiber converter

BNC input HD sdi fiber converter 270 Mbps - 2.97Gbps 1V 1 - ch video fiber converter

    • BNC input HD sdi fiber converter  270 Mbps - 2.97Gbps 1V 1 - ch video fiber converter
    • BNC input HD sdi fiber converter  270 Mbps - 2.97Gbps 1V 1 - ch video fiber converter
  • BNC input HD sdi fiber converter  270 Mbps - 2.97Gbps 1V 1 - ch video fiber converter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hengsion
    Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS
    Model Number: DDT-HD-T/R010SL

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: No less than 50 sets for one order.
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Packing in individual boxes, then delivered with outer corrugated cartons.
    Delivery Time: 3-15 working days after prepayment (depending on the stock)
    Payment Terms: T/T at sight, LC, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 3000 sets per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Serial TV: BNC Input TV Signal Standards:: SMPTE424M, SMPTE292M, SMPTE259M, SMPTE344M
    DVB-ASI And Other Telecom/ Datacom Rate: (270Mbps -2.97Gbps) Video Input: 1-Ch Video
    Return Loss: >15dB Balance: 0-150m @ 1.5Gbps
    Ideo Connector: 75Ω BNC

    3G/HD-SDI Video Fiber Optic Transceiver

    SDI 1V↑

    1-Channel 3G/HD-SDI Video Fiber Optic Transceiver

    Black and silver colors are optional

     

    Summarization

    The 3G/HD-SDI Optical Transceiver is designed for TV industry, with high reliability and high performance. Signal formats from 270 Mbps to 2.97Gbps. The system support signals accord with standards of SMPTE424M,SMPTE292M, SMPTE259M, SMPTE344M and support digital TV signals like DVB-ASI(EN50083-9), meeting the industrial and relevant requirements of audio and television products.

     

    Characteristics

    • 3G/HD/SD-SDI high definition digital code and non-compressing high-resolution video transmission

    • Work ranges from 270 Mbps to 2.97Gbps.

    • Support all SMPTE 259M standard, work in 270Mbps - 360Mbps

    • Support SMPTE424M,SMPTE292M, SMPTE259M, SMPTE344M and DVB-ASI(270Mb/s) standards

    • 300M (1000ft) automatic cable-balance @ SD mode; 150 M (500ft) automatic cable-balance@ HD/3G(Belden 1694A)

    • LED indicators for monitoring of system operating status

    • Network management function are optional

    • Reverse Rs485/ 232 data, bidirectional RS485 data are optional

    • Standalone or 19 "standard 3U,4U,5.5U rack mounting

    • Special ASIC design, support Hot-swap function

    • Support 3G/HD/SD high-resolution video signal

    • In the absence of input signal, automatically shut down the laser head to extend laser life

    • Optical output wavelength ranges from 1310nm, 1550nm to up to 16 CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)

     

     

     

    Typical Application

    TV Live, Live broadcast and other high-definition transmission Surveillance sites

     

     

     

     
    Specification

     

    Fiber Optic Transmitter:

    Serial TV: BNC input

    TV Signal Standards: SMPTE424M, SMPTE292M, SMPTE259M, SMPTE344M,                                

    DVB-ASI and Other Telecom/ Datacom rate (270Mbps -2.97Gbps)

     

    Video Input: 1-Ch Video

    Return Loss: >15dB

    Balance: 0-150m @ 1.5Gbps

    Video Connector: 75Ω BNC

    Optical Output: 1

    Fiber Type: Single mode / Multi mode

    Wave Length: 1310nm /1550nm

    Shake: < 0.2UI

    Fiber Connector: LC/ST/FC

     

    Fiber Optic Receiver

    Serial TV: BNC output

    Video Output: 1-Ch Video (2-Ch Video optional)

    Signal level: 800mV nominal

    Rise/fall time: 200ps nominal

    Overshoot: < 10% amplitude

    Return Loss: >15dB

    Video Connector: 75Ω BNC

    Optical Input: 1

    Fiber Type: Single mode / Multi mode

    Wave Length: 1310nm /1550nm

    Shake: < 0.2UI

    Fiber Connector: LC/ST/FC

     

    Physical Benchmarks

    Working Temperature: -15℃~+70℃

    Storage Temperature: -40℃~+85℃

    External size: 11.4cm × 6cm × 3cm

     

    Electrical Benchmarks

    Voltage: 5VDC

    Power Consumption: <10W

    EMI/RFI: Accord with FCC Part 15 Class A, EU EMC standards

    MTBF: ﹥100,000 hours

     

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    JIANGSU HENGSION ELECTRONIC S&T CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Sannie Chan

    Tel: +8613813582039

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)