#12-1 Hengsheng Science Park, No.8 Beitanghe Road, Tianning District, Changzhou, Jiangsu, China
Home Products28 Port Switch

Gigabit poe switch 28 port SFP port Unmanaged , 440 * 295 * 44mm industrial ethernet switch rack mount

Gigabit poe switch 28 port SFP port Unmanaged , 440 * 295 * 44mm industrial ethernet switch rack mount

    • Gigabit poe switch  28 port SFP port Unmanaged , 440 * 295 * 44mm industrial ethernet switch rack mount
    • Gigabit poe switch  28 port SFP port Unmanaged , 440 * 295 * 44mm industrial ethernet switch rack mount
  • Gigabit poe switch  28 port SFP port Unmanaged , 440 * 295 * 44mm industrial ethernet switch rack mount

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hengsion
    Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS
    Model Number: EIB28-16E-8F-4G-U

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: No less than 50 sets for one order.
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Packing in individual boxes, then delivered with outer corrugated cartons.
    Delivery Time: 3-15 working days after prepayment (depending on the stock)
    Payment Terms: T/T at sight, LC, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 3000 sets per month
    Detailed Product Description
    Megabit Ethernet Port: 10/100 Base-T(X) Auto-adaptive RJ45 Megabit Fiber Port: 100Base-FX Port (SC By Default , FC/ST Optional)
    Gigabit Ethernet Port: 10/100/1000Base-TX Auto-adaptive RJ45 Gigabit Fiber Port: 1000Base-X SFP Port
    Input Voltage Range: 100-240VAC Dimension(L*W*H): 440*295*44mm
    Storage Temperature: -45℃~+85℃ Connection: Power Plug

    EIB28-16E-8F-4G-U

    Unmanaged 16*100Base T(X) +8*100Base FX+4*1000Base TX & FX port Industrial Ethernet Switch

     

    Introduction
    HENGSION unmanaged EIB28-16E-8F-4G-U provides 16*100BaseT(X) fast Ethernet ports & 8*100Base FX fiber optic ports, 2*1000Base-X Ethernet ports, and 2 *1000Base SFP fiber optic ports. Low power consumption design; EIB28-U series’ wide operating temperature range and port surge protection design are ideal for application in large flow real-time outdoor environment, and are widely used in industrial automation control and surveillance occasions like campus, community, rail traffic, electric power control and so on.
     

    16*100Base T(X) fast Ethernet ports & 8*100Base FX fiber optic ports+ 2*1000Base-X Ethernet ports and 2 *1000Base SFP fiber optic ports

    Support IEEE/802.3x full duplex flow control and Backpressure half duplex flow control.

    Wire speed forwarding capability of all ports make sure of non-blocking message forwarding.

    Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play

    With overload protection and power reverse polarity protection.

    Support full-loaded operating temperature range -20 to 70℃.

    19” 1U Rack Mount installation

     

     
    Specification

    Technology
    Standards IEEE 802.3,802.3u,802.3x, 802.3ab, 802.3z
    Interface
    Megabit Ethernet port 10/100 Base-T(X) auto-adaptive RJ45
    Megabit Fiber port 100Base-FX port (SC by default , FC/ST optional)
    Gigabit Ethernet port 10/100/1000Base-TX auto-adaptive RJ45
    Gigabit Fiber port 1000Base-X SFP port
    Power port 100-240VAC @ 12VDC Power plug
    Switching Features
    Processing Type Store & forward, wire speed switching
    Switching bandwidth 19.6Gbps
    Packet forwarding speed 9.6Mpps
    MAC Address 8K
    Buffer Memory 384Kb
    LED Indicator for
    Power, Ethernet port connection & running status, Fiber port connection & running status
    Power
    Input Voltage Range 100-240VAC
    Idle Consumption 2.41A@12VDC(Max)
    Full -load Consumption 2.88A@12VDC(Max)
    Connection Power plug
    Protection Overload Current Protection
    Mechanical
    Casing 19” 1U metal casing
    Protection grade IP30
    Dimension(L*W*H) 440*295*44mm
    Installation 1U Rack Mount
    Weight 3.25Kg
    Environmental
    Operating Temperature -20℃~+70℃
    Storage Temperature -45℃~+85℃
    Relative Humidity 5~95%,non-condensing
    Industry Approvals
    EMI FCC Part 15,CISPR(EN55022) class A

     

     

    EMS

    EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4
    EN61000-4-3(RS),Level 3
    EN61000-4-4(EFT),Level 4
    EN61000-4-5(Surge),Level 4
    EN61000-4-6(CS),Level 3
    EN61000-4-8,Level 5
    Shock IEC 60068-2-27
    Free Fall IEC 60068-2-32
    Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
    Warranty
    Warranty Period 5 years

     


    Ordering Information

    Available Models Port Interface
    1000Base FX SFP 10/100/1000Base T(X) 100Base F(X) 100Base T(X)
    EIB28-16E-8F-4G-U 2 2 8 16

     

    Optional Accessories (can be purchased separately)

    SFP-G-3155-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1310nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km

    SFP-G-5531-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1310nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km

    SFP-G-4-4955-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km

    SFP-G-4-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km

    SFP-G-6-4955-J, 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km

    SFP-G-6-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km

    OM-SFP-G-D-31-J, 1.5Gbps SFP optical transceiver(1310nm), single mode ,dual fiber,20km

     

    Package Checklist

    • Ethernet switch

    • Power wire unit

    • Hardware installation guide(printed)

    • Warranty Card



    Connection Topology

    Gigabit poe switch  28 port SFP port Unmanaged , 440 * 295 * 44mm industrial ethernet switch rack mount

    Contact Details
    JIANGSU HENGSION ELECTRONIC S&T CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Sannie Chan

    Tel: +8613813582039

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products