#12-1 Hengsheng Science Park, No.8 Beitanghe Road, Tianning District, Changzhou, Jiangsu, China
Home Products10 Port Network Switch

Industrial grade 10 port Network Switch 8 * 100 Base TX + 2 * 1000 Base SFP FX Fiber optic

Industrial grade 10 port Network Switch 8 * 100 Base TX + 2 * 1000 Base SFP FX Fiber optic

Industrial grade 10 port Network Switch 8 * 100 Base TX + 2 * 1000 Base SFP FX Fiber optic

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hengsion
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS
Model Number: EIB10-8E-2G

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: No less than 50 sets for one order.
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Packing in individual boxes, then delivered with outer corrugated cartons.
Delivery Time: 3-15 working days after prepayment (depending on the stock)
Payment Terms: T/T at sight, LC, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 sets per month
Detailed Product Description
Megabit Ethernet Port: 10/100 Base-T(X) Auto-adaptive RJ45 Gigabit Fiber Port: 1000Base-X SFP Port
Power Port: 5.08mm Industrial Terminal Packet Forwarding Speed: 4.2Mpps
MAC Address: 8K Full -load Consumption: 0.64A@12VDC(Max)
Protection: Overload Current Protection; Redundancy Protection

EIB10-8E-2G

Unmanaged 8*100BaseT(X) +2*1000Base SFP FX Industrial Ethernet Switch Dinrial Network Switch

 

Introduction

HENGSION unmanaged EIB10-8E-2G provides 2*Gigabit SFP fiber optic ports and 8*100BaseT(X) fast Ethernet ports. No fan, low power consumption design; Din rail corrugated metal casing, meet IP40 protection grade; Dual redundant power input; Comply with CE, FCC and ROHS standards.EIB10 series’ wide operating temperature range and port surge protection design are ideal for application in large flow real-time outdoor environment, and are widely used in industrial automation control and surveillance occasions like campus, community, rail traffic, electric power control and so on.

 

  • 8* 100Base T(X) fast Ethernet ports + 2 Gigabit SFP fiber optic ports
  • IEEE802.3/802.3u//802.3x, store and forward
  • Wire speed forwarding capability of all ports make sure of non-blocking message forwarding.
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
  • Dual redundant power input, with overload protection and power reverse polarity protection.
  • Support full-loaded operating temperature range -40 to 85℃.
  • No fan, low power consumption design.
  • Din rail corrugated metal casing, meet IP40 protection grade.
  • Industrial Level-4 design.

 

 

 

Specification

Technology
Standards IEEE 802.3,802.3u,802.3x, 802.3ab, 802.3z
Interface
Megabit Ethernet port 10/100 Base-T(X) auto-adaptive RJ45
Gigabit Fiber port 1000Base-X SFP port
Power port 5.08mm industrial terminal
Switching Features
Processing Type Store & forward, wire speed switching
Switching bandwidth 19.6Gbps
Packet forwarding speed 4.2Mpps
MAC Address 8K
Buffer Memory 384Kb
LED Indicator for
Power, Ethernet port connection & running status, Fiber port connection & running status
Power
Input Voltage Range 9-36VDC / 9-36VAC redundant input
Idle Consumption 0.49A@12VDC(Max)
Full -load Consumption 0.64A@12VDC(Max)
Connection 5.08mm industrial terminal
Protection Overload Current Protection; Redundancy protection
Mechanical
Casing Strengthened corrugated metal casing
Protection grade IP40
Dimension(L*W*H) 154*128.5*58mm
Installation Din Rail
Weight 0.85Kg
Environmental
Operating Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Storage Temperature -45℃~+85℃
Relative Humidity 5~95%,non-condensing
Industry Approvals
EMI FCC Part 15,CISPR(EN55022) class A

 

 

EMS

EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4
EN61000-4-3(RS),Level 3
EN61000-4-4(EFT),Level 4
EN61000-4-5(Surge),Level 4
EN61000-4-6(CS),Level 3
EN61000-4-8,Level 5
Shock IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
Warranty
Warranty Period 5 years

 

Ordering Information

Available Models Port Interface
1000Base FX SFP 10/100/1000Base T(X) 100Base F(X) 100Base T(X)
EIB10-8E-2G 2 0 0 8

 

Optional Accessories (can be purchased separately)

SFP-G-3155-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1310nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km

SFP-G-5531-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1310nm), single mode ,single fiber,20km

SFP-G-4-4955-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km

SFP-G-4-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,40km

SFP-G-6-4955-J, 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1490nm/R:1550nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km

SFP-G-6-5549-J , 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver(T:1550nm/R:1490nm), single mode ,single fiber,60km

EM-SFP-GE-A, 1.25Gbps Copper SFP transceiver,10/100/1000Mbps,SGMI interface,100m.

OM-SFP-G-D-31-J, 1.5Gbps SFP optical transceiver(1310nm), single mode ,dual fiber,20km

DR-30D12, Din-Rail power supply, 85-264VAC/120-370VDC@12VDC , -20 to 60℃ operating temperature

GS-36D12, Power adaptor, 100-240VAC@12VDC, -20 to 50℃ operating temperature

 

Package Checklist

• Ethernet switch

• Hardware installation guide(printed)

• Warranty Card

Contact Details
JIANGSU HENGSION ELECTRONIC S&T CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Sannie Chan

Tel: +8613813582039

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products